The site is currently CLOSED!
Please try again at a later date.

Legrand 032405 lcs³ high density preterminated fibre optic link - om3 fan-out - fan-out - 6 lc duplex - 6 lc duplex - length 50 m

Legrand 032405 lcs³ high density preterminated fibre optic link - om3 fan-out - fan-out - 6 lc duplex - 6 lc duplex - length 50 m

Legrand 032405 lcs³ high density preterminated fibre optic link - om3 fan-out - fan-out - 6 lc duplex - 6 lc duplex - length 50 m

Price (ex VAT): 575.89 EUR
Price (inc VAT): 731.38 EUR
Comparison
To Favourites
Legrand cabling system LCS³ - fibre optic preterminated solution
Recommend
Print
Question about the product
Details
High density preterminated fibre optic links
  • Delivered on cardboard drums
  • Connection of high density drawer cassette
  • Low density micro-cable
  • Sheaths in LSZH, colour aqua (OM3) and yellow (OS2)
  • Supplied with test reports and unwinder
  • Fan-out - Fan-out: spark gap for optimum resistance
  • Low connector insertion loss LC less than 0.15 dB/connector
  • MTP-MTP: low connector insertion loss (MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd)
  • MTP less than 0.35 dB/connector (MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd)
  • Other configurations on request
Micro cables OM3 Fan-out - Fan-out
  • Micro cables with spark gap, output 2 mm
  • Designation: : 6 LC Duplex - 6 LC Duplex
  • Length: : 50 m
Info
EAN code
3414970764195
Data transfer
duplex
Cable length
50 m
Color
átlátszó
Cable sheath
LSOH
Catalogue pages
Description page (p.745)
Installation & technical data
S000101584EN-01.pdf
Brand
Legrand
Article No.
032405
Brochures
LCS³ generalist brochure
LCS³ specialist brochure
LCS³ generalist brochure
LCS3 generalist brochure
LCS³ specialist brochure
LCS3 specialist brochure
Videos