The site is currently CLOSED!
Please try again at a later date.

Legrand 032240 lcs³ pigtail - 9/125µm - os2 apc or upc - os1 compatible - sc-apc os2 1 m lszh connectors

Legrand 032240 lcs³ pigtail - 9/125µm - os2 apc or upc - os1 compatible - sc-apc os2 1 m lszh connectors

Legrand 032240 lcs³ pigtail - 9/125µm - os2 apc or upc - os1 compatible - sc-apc os2 1 m lszh connectors

Price (ex VAT): 2.98 EUR
Price (inc VAT): 3.78 EUR
Comparison
To Favourites
Legrand cabling system LCS³ fibre optic - pigtails, glue-on connectors and fan-out units
Recommend
Print
Question about the product
Details
Pigtails
  • Can be used for on-site connection of the fibre optic cable; quick, reliable and performing:
    • OM2/OM3/OM4 IL Typical/Master = 0.15 db
    • OS2 IL Typical/Master = 0.18 db
  • Compatible with all the fusion splicers available on the market
9/125 μm - OS2 (APC or UPC) - OS1 compatible
  • SC-APC OS2 1 m LSZH connectors
Info
Cable length
1 m
Cable sheath
LSOH
Catalogue pages
Description page (p.750)
Selection chart
Selection chart (p.716)
Installation & technical data
S000082752EN-02.pdf
Brand
Legrand
Article No.
032240