The site is currently CLOSED!
Please try again at a later date.

Legrand 032142 lcs³ mtp preterminated cassette - mpo compatible - multimode om4 24 lc

Legrand 032142 lcs³ mtp preterminated cassette - mpo compatible - multimode om4 24 lc

Legrand 032142 lcs³ mtp preterminated cassette - mpo compatible - multimode om4 24 lc

Price (ex VAT): 304.37 EUR
Price (inc VAT): 386.56 EUR
Comparison
To Favourites
Legrand cabling system LCS³ fibre optic - 19'' fibre optic drawers and mini-splicer
Recommend
Print
Question about the product
Details
Optic drawer cassettes
  • To be installed directly in the optic panel Cat.No 0 321 40
  • Removable cassette
  • Extraction by simple pressure of the cassette, making installation and maintenance easier
MTP preterminated cassette (MPO compatible)
  • Front and rear extraction
  • High performance cassette, low insertion loss less than 0.35 dB
  • MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd
  • Multimode OM4 cassette (50/125 μm)
  • 24 filaments LC
  • OM4 Type A/C
Info
EAN code
3414970962140
Catalogue pages
Description page (p.748)
Selection chart
Selection chart (p.715)
Installation instructions
LE10103AD.pdf
Installation & technical data
S000099493EN-02.pdf
Brand
Legrand
Article No.
032142
Brochures
LCS³ generalist brochure
LCS³ specialist brochure
LCS³ generalist brochure
LCS3 generalist brochure
LCS³ specialist brochure
LCS3 specialist brochure
Videos

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Similar products
NEW
NEW
Price (ex VAT): 8.97 EUR
Price (inc VAT): 11.39 EUR